One price. Your core filings included.

Books, tax returns and compliance in a single monthly price that follows your company's monthly expenses. Pick your range to see it.

Your company's monthly expenses

What the price covers

  • Bookkeeping, closed and checked every month
  • Federal tax return (Form 1120 or 1065)
  • One state return
  • Delaware franchise tax and annual report
  • Form 5472 for every foreign owner
  • FBAR for accounts outside the U.S.
  • Extension, and up to 10 1099s
  • Every return reviewed before it is filed

Three things are priced separately: Form 5471 for a foreign subsidiary, each state return after the first, and each 1099 form above the 10 included. See those prices.

The only extras

Three things are priced per form, because few companies need them.

Form 5471, per foreign subsidiary$900
Each extra state return$200
Each 1099 form above the 10 included$15

CFO plans

Forecasts, board packs and fundraising support: coming soon.

How your price changes

We read your monthly expenses from your books. If your spending settles in a different range, we email you 30 days before your price changes. Cancel any month.

After you sign up

What happens next

  1. Tell us about your companyCompany type, state and owners. Your filing calendar is built straight away.
  2. Add your transactionsUpload bank and card exports. Durity sorts them; your accountant checks them.
  3. Answer a few questionsMostly one tap: what a payment was, especially anything to or from an owner.
  4. Approve, and we fileEach return is prepared, reviewed, then sent to you to approve before filing.
Pricing questions

Good to know

How do you work out my spending range?

From your company's own transactions: the average money going out each month over the last three months, not counting payments to owners or related companies, or transfers between your accounts.

What if my spending changes?

If your spending settles in a different range, we email you 30 days before your price changes. Nothing changes because of one unusual month.

Which filings cost extra?

Three things: Form 5471 for each foreign subsidiary ($900), each state return after the first ($200), and each 1099 form above the 10 included ($15). Everything else is in the price, including Form 5472 and FBAR. You see any extra in your account ahead of time, and it is billed after the filing is done.

Is there a contract?

No. Plans are monthly, or yearly if you choose yearly billing. You can cancel any time from your account, and you can download your data whenever you like.

What if a payment fails?

We let you know and give you 14 days to update your card. After that, filings and bookkeeping pause until billing is fixed; your data stays available to view and download.

Do you handle my home-country taxes too?

No. Durity handles your U.S. company's books and U.S. federal and state filings. Your home-country accountant handles your personal taxes and any company you have there.